Content copyright © 2016. RUNFITKIDZ.COM. All rights reserved.  |   Privacy Policy

The Registered Runners are listed below. Please scroll to the bottom of the page for those registered after Nov. 1st.

NOTE: If you are a RunFit Kid OR in the 5K Parent Training Program you are automatically registered for the 5K and your name will not appear below.


The following are those runners who registered as of 10/29/18 at 5:00PM

School Affiliation                                          Last Name                First Name

Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Bennett                     Shannon

Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Doogan                     Des
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Haritev                      Hristo
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Lasmanis                   Sarah

Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Maupin                      Laura
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       McCarthy                   Carroll

Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Otto                          Josef
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Pryor                         Bill
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                       Pryor                         Rachel

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Abate                        Kefelegen

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Dancey                      Kyong

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Dancey                     Zedford
Canterbury Woods Elementary School              McNally                     Brad
Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Murray                      Bridget

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              POREBA                    KRISTYN

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Poreba                      John

Canterbury Woods Elementary School              Quach                       David
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday          Noble                        Joseph
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday          Stickelmaier              Steve
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Tuesday           Highfill                      John
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Tuesday           Highfill                      William
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Tuesday           Highfill                      Joel
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Tuesday           Highfill                      Aryanna
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                   Browne                     Katy
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                   Browne                     Elyse
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                   Jackson                    Russell

Cardinal Forest Elementary School                  Traugutt                    Loren

Hunt Valley Elementary School                        Lee                           Eric
Hunt Valley Elementary School                        Lopez                        Amy

Hunt Valley Elementary School                        McCarthy                  Kristen
Hunt Valley Elementary School                        Sheehan                   Sharen
Hunt Valley Elementary School                        Stiff                          Brandi
Keene Mill Elementary School                          Anderson                  michelle
Keene Mill Elementary School                          Emelianenko             Maria
Kings Glen Elementary School                         Argodale                   Mary
Kings Glen Elementary School                         Maxfield                    Alex

Kings Glen Elementary School                         McDonald                  Carolyn

Kings Glen Elementary School                         McDonald                  Matthew

Kings Glen Elementary School                         Nigrelli                      Matt
Kings Glen Elementary School                         Pitts                         Megan
Kings Glen Elementary School                         Pitts                         Corey
Kings Glen Elementary School                         Schlossberg              Thomas
Kings Park Elementary School                         Anderson                   Erik
Kings Park Elementary School                         Anderson                  Elizabeth
Kings Park Elementary School                         Anderson                  Isaiah
Kings Park Elementary School                         Eastman                   Todd
Kings Park Elementary School                         Hart                         Krista
Kings Park Elementary School                         Hart                         Joshua
Kings Park Elementary School                         Jackson                    Charles
Kings Park Elementary School                         Nikiforakis                Heather
Kings Park Elementary School                         Nikiforakis                John 
Kings Park Elementary School                         Subasavage              Elizabeth
Kings Park Elementary School                         Subasavage              Robert
Kings Park Elementary School                         Subasavage              Joseph
Kings Park Elementary School                         Talbott                     Ellena
Kings Park Elementary School                         Young                      Diane
Kings Park Elementary School                         Zelaya                      Lucy

Laurel Ridge Elementary School                      Hill                           Katherine

Laurel Ridge Elementary School                      McIntyre                   Stephen

Laurel Ridge Elementary School                      McIntyre                   Brandon
Little Run Elementary School                          DeRosa                     Jamie
Little Run Elementary School                          Greenlee                   Andrew

Little Run Elementary School                          Martin                      Camelia
Little Run Elementary School                          Rupar                        Irma
Little Run Elementary School                          Shaw                        Derrick
Little Run Elementary School                          Shaw                        Beth
Little Run Elementary School                          Shaw                       Cynthia 

Little Run Elementary School                         Townsend                  Anne

Mary F. Williams Elementary School               Carroll                      Jaden
Mary F. Williams Elementary School               FERRARA                  JACOB

Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Gay                         Gary
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Gay                         Nathan
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Gay                         Michelle

Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Martin                      Christopher
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Martin                      Christina
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Martin                      Michael
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Patel                        Ghanshyam
Mary F. Williams Elementary School                Smith                       Colin
Nativity School                                              Pfrommer                 Brett
Nativity School                                              Pfrommer                 Yvette

Nativity School                                             Torres                       Jose

Oakview Elementary School                           DePue                      Karyn

Oakview Elementary School                          Gleason                     Ross
Oakview Elementary School                           Gruendel                   Jackie
Oakview Elementary School                           Gruendel                   David

Oakview Elementary School                           Howard                     Meghan
Oakview Elementary School                           Perkowski                  Stephanie
Oakview Elementary School                           Perkowski                  Chris
Oakview Elementary School                           Thompson                 Elizabeth
Orange Hunt                                                 Gordon                     Brad

Orange Hunt                                                 Jackson                    Robert

Orange Hunt                                                 Johnson                   Jennfier
Orange Hunt                                                 Kama                       Danielle

Orange Hunt                                                 Keating                    Justin
Orange Hunt                                                 Lamb                        Feo
Orange Hunt                                                 Lamb                        Ania
Orange Hunt                                                 Moon                        Ryan

Orange Hunt                                                 Morales                    Mari

Orange Hunt                                                 Morales                    Jorrel
Orange Hunt                                                 Oberst                      Shelly
Orange Hunt                                                 Parker                      Stuart
Orange Hunt                                                 Pinegar                    Caroline
Orange Hunt                                                 Pinegar                     Jason
Orange Hunt                                                 Rychel                      Monika

Orange Hunt                                                 Stevens                    Patricia

Ravensworth Elementary School                     Alayon                      Carla

Ravensworth Elementary School                     Bean                        Mai
Ravensworth Elementary School                     Labadie                     Martha
Ravensworth Elementary School                     Labadie                    Sebastian

Ravensworth Elementary School                     OConnor                   Rory

Ravensworth Elementary School                     Politzer                     Alyssa 

Ravensworth Elementary School                     Politzer                     Jeff
Ravensworth Elementary School                     Ryan                        Pam
Ravensworth Elementary School                     Stepp                       Brandon
Ravensworth Elementary School                     WISECARVER            JEFFREY
Ravensworth Elementary School                     WISECARVER            KATIE
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Dupont                    Kevin 
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Jetton                      Daniel
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Lazarte                    Gabriella
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Lazarte                    Alex 
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Mathur                    Mitali

Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Montague                 Ron
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Novello                    Michele
Rolling Valley Elementary School                     Paul                         Charles 
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School            Cannarella                John 
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School            Dingfelder                 Rosa
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School            McCann                    Isaac
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School            MCKENNA                ACACIA 
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Cosenza                   Stefanie
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Cosenza                   James

Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Dickinson                 Grace
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Finlan                       Julia

Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Igl                           Chadwick
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Manka                      Autumn

Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Moniz                       Charles

Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Nuzzo                      Jessica
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              occhiogrosso             jay
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Sindhi                      Sheetal
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Sindhi                      Vipul
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Sindhi                      Serena

Sangster - Thursday Morning Session              Torrico                     Yoonji
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Branch                     Darren
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Farmer                     Shanan

Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Hasan                       Fatema

Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Lin                            Zun

Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             McEnaney                 Bryan
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Nolen                       Jared
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session             Thai                         Minh
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Cochran                    Crystal
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session                DeRosier                  Michele
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Liou                          Pamela

Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Majhi                        Manjushree
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Manka                       David 
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Pollock                      Stacy

Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Smith                        Mary Beth

Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session               Uhl                           Jennie

Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session              Watts                         Lynn
Silverbrook Elementary School                       Brooke                      Pam
Silverbrook Elementary School                       Murphy                     Jennifer

Silverbrook Elementary School                       PHAM                        PHUC

Silverbrook Elementary School                       PHAM                        PHI

Silverbrook Elementary School                       PHAN                        TRUC
Silverbrook Elementary School                       Stewart                     Ellen 
Silverbrook Elementary School                       Wiener                      Aaron
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Hangarter                  Carlos
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Hangarter                  Sandra

Stratford Landing Elementary School              Kopple                      Christine
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Oleniczak                   Chris
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Oleniczak                   Karina
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Oliver                        JOHN
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Ridlington                  Amanda
Stratford Landing Elementary School              Ridlington                  Greg 

Stratford Landing Elementary School              Romano                     Rachael

Stratford Landing Elementary School              Supple                       John
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Annibale                    Marcus

Terra Centre Elementary School                     Cuca                         Zachary
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Dickens                     Ricky
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Dickens O.                 Samantha
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Fitzgerald                  Bill

Terra Centre Elementary School                     Jayson                      Craig
Terra Centre Elementary School                     McCormick                Shon
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Silvious                     Miranda

Terra Centre Elementary School                     Trogus                      Dennis
Terra Centre Elementary School                     Zagurski                   Andrew

Wakefield Forest                                           Campion                   Greg
Wakefield Forest                                           diep                          Loan
Wakefield Forest                                           Goncalves                 Michael
Wakefield Forest                                           Richard                     Amber
Wakefield Forest                                           Richard                     Scott
Wakefield Forest                                           Tran                         Peter

Wakefield Forest                                          Wane                         Denis

Wakefield Forest                                          Wane                         Sydney
Wakefield Forest                                           Wong                        Alissa
West Springfield - Friday Session                   Ponirakis                   Angelo


The following are those runners who registered as of Nov. 1st - Nov. 5th at 8:45PM


School                                                         Last Name                 First Name
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Carpenter                  Rodney
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Khago                       Nora
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Khago                        Ahmed
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Kimball                      Ella
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Kimball                      Chloe
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Mendez                      Mary
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Otto                           Heather
Bonnie Brae Elementary School                     Otto                          Gus
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            Gilmore                     Robert
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            Jo                             Peter
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            KO                            ETHAN 
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            KO                            ELLEN 
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            LEE                          MICHELLE
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            LEE                           SEAN
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            PARK                         HO
Canterbury Woods Elementary School            Zalewski                   Christopher
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday        Koloszyc                   Sergio
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday        Koloszyc                   Gabriela 
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday        Maher                        Joseph
Capital Baptist Church Co-Op - Thursday        Nimmo                      Caleb
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Donnelly                    Melissa
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Hardy                        Dennis
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Mcgarry                     Brian
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Mcgarry                     Christen
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Phelps                       Lyrica
Cardinal Forest Elementary School                 Pierce                        David
Hunt Valley Elementary School                      Lopez                        Emma
Keene Mill Elementary School                        Chamberlin                Rachael
Kings Glen Elementary School                       Buuck                        Dan
Kings Glen Elementary School                       Ford                          Amy
Kings Glen Elementary School                       Miller                         Levi
Kings Park Elementary School                       Fulmer                       Landon
Kings Park Elementary School                       Fulmer                       Emma
Laurel Ridge Elementary School                    Macfarlane                  Rob
Laurel Ridge Elementary School                    Reed                          Suzanne
Laurel Ridge Elementary School                    Rink                           Chad
Little Run Elementary School                        ERICKSON                  PAUL
Little Run Elementary School                        ERICKSON                  Alexandra
Little Run Elementary School                        ERICKSON                  Katie
Little Run Elementary School                        Honeysett                   Saundra
Mary F. Williams Elementary School              Hundley                      Tavis
Mary F. Williams Elementary School               Hundley                     Demetria
Mary F. Williams Elementary School              Llano                          Sidney
Mary F. Williams Elementary School              Veney                         Debra
Oakview Elementary School                         DePue                         Jeremy
Oakview Elementary School                         Rumrill                        Kristen
Oakview Elementary School                         Salazar                        Luis
Orange Hunt                                               Bilby                           Orianna
Orange Hunt                                               Collins                        Terry
Orange Hunt                                               Collins                        Elizabeth
Orange Hunt                                               Glander                       Donald
Orange Hunt                                               Haselhorst                   Jamie
Orange Hunt                                               James                         Scott
Orange Hunt                                               Launey                        Meredith
Orange Hunt                                               Launey                        Patrick
Orange Hunt                                               Stites                          Kristin
Orange Hunt                                              Trail                             Scott
Ravensworth Elementary School                   Cao                            Thanh
Ravensworth Elementary School                  Marsallo                       Brennan
Ravensworth Elementary School                   Mowbray                     Brian
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School          Pignano                      Rosana
Saint Thomas Aquinas Regional School          Wynne                       Andrew
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session            Arita                          Gavin
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session            Campbell                   Leigh
Sangster - Thursday Morning Session            Moore                       Brandon
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session           Benson                     Hunter
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session           Benson                     Charity
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session           SANFORD                 VICTORIA
Sangster - Tuesday Afternoon Session           SANFORD                   MARK
Sangster - Tuesday Morning Session              Okumura                   Jason 
Silverbrook Elementary School                      Moorhouse                 Bill
Silverbrook Elementary School                      Wagner                     Jeremy
Stratford Landing Elementary School             Blaylock                    Christopher
Stratford Landing Elementary School             Oliver                        John
Stratford Landing Elementary School             Oliver                        John
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Bartoo                       Helen
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Conner                      Alice
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Fitzgerald                  Michelle
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Lieberman                  Judie
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Lieberman                  Brian
Terra Centre Elementary School                   Stein                           Kyle
Terra Centre Elementary School                    Taylor                        Todd
Wakefield Forest                                          Platt                          James
Wakefield Forest                                          Atiyeh                        Olivia 
Wakefield Forest                                          Atiyeh                        Sophie
Wakefield Forest                                         Boyer                           John
Wakefield Forest                                         Fabrizio                       Melissa
Wakefield Forest                                         Jackson                        Shona
Wakefield Forest                                         Lukes                          Clarence
Wakefield Forest                                         Watkins                       Timothy
West Springfield - Friday Session                  Barcklow                     Diana
West Springfield - Friday Session                  Barcklow                     Jonathan
West Springfield - Friday Session                  Botelho                        Michael
West Springfield - Friday Session                  Newton                       Timothy
West Springfield - Wednesday Session           Ahmed Syed                Imraan
West Springfield - Wednesday Session          Beverly                        Matthew
West Springfield - Wednesday Session           Kent                           Andrew
West Springfield - Wednesday Session           PETERSON                  ANGELA
West Springfield - Wednesday Session           Tomberlin                   Jamie